Model day courses

Visit the Kushiro Zoo by local bus

Dep / Arr from Kushiro Station Bus Terminal

Dec 1, 2016 – Mar 31, 2017

Courses

Bus stop names Bus Schedule Destination
(duration)
Bus Schedule Destination
(duration)
Bus Schedule Destination
(duration)
Bus Schedule Destination
(duration)
Kushiro Station Bus Terminal Dep / 09:15
To Yamahana Hot Springs Refre Dep / 09:15
To Yamahana Hot Springs Refre Dep / 09:55
To Yamahana Hot Springs Refre Dep / 12:10
To Yamahana Hot Springs Refre
Kushiro Zoo Arr / 10:23
Dep / 13:45
(3 hr and 22 min) Arr / 10:23
Dep / 16:06
(5 hr and 43 min) Arr / 10:53
Dep / 16:06
(5 hr and 13 min) Arr / 13:08
Dep / 16:06
(2 hr and 58 min)
Kushiro Station Bus Terminal
Arr / 14:55
To Kushiro Station
Arr / 16:48
To Shiritsu Hospital
Arr / 16:48
To Shiritsu Hospital
Arr / 16:48
To Shiritsu Hospital

Bus Fare / Travel Time

Zones Bus Fare Travel Time
Adults Children
Kushiro Station – Kushiro Zoo ¥870 ¥440 Approx. 58 – 68 min
Kushiro Zoo – Kushiro Station ¥870 ¥440 Approx. 60 – 70 min

Economical Tickets

Economical Tickets
Economical Zoo Admission Tickets ¥1,640